£610,000
Detached sold in St Alphege
Half of similar homes sold within the box; most sold within the wider line.
An indicative model estimate, not a survey or formal valuation.
Area360's automated valuation uses available property details, recorded sales and local market data to estimate a sale price. This automated estimate is a guide, not a survey, mortgage valuation or formal valuation. See the valuation methodology and limitations.
Estimate calculated .
| Date | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2024 | £605,000 | +41% |
| 18 May 2016 | £430,000 | +43% |
| 28 Oct 2005 | £300,000 | +22% |
| 28 Jul 2005 | £245,000 | - |
Based on 173 recent sales, the median property price is £550,000 (about £422 per square foot) in St Alphege area, with individual transactions ranging from £126,000 up to £2,800,000.
| Type | Sales | Median | £/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|
| Detached | 92 | £697,500 | £439 |
| Semi-Detached | 26 | £530,000 | £412 |
| Terraced | 10 | £307,475 | £484 |
| Flats | 45 | £245,000 | £307 |
Sale price
| Year | Detached | Flats | Semi-Detached | Terraced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | £589,750 | £225,750 | £424,950 | £191,000 |
| 2017 | £567,500 | £258,500 | £407,500 | £299,950 |
| 2018 | £572,000 | £259,975 | £388,500 | £295,500 |
| 2019 | £568,500 | £220,000 | £385,000 | £300,500 |
| 2020 | £579,000 | £239,950 | £470,000 | £350,000 |
| 2021 | £670,000 | £250,000 | £451,250 | £339,000 |
| 2022 | £723,500 | £255,500 | £577,000 | £332,750 |
| 2023 | £700,000 | £260,000 | £453,500 | £349,000 |
| 2024 | £697,500 | £250,000 | £490,000 | £358,000 |
| 2025 | £678,750 | £250,000 | £555,000 | £312,975 |
| 2026 | £695,000 | £241,250 | £550,000 | £345,000 |
Price per sq ft
| Year | Detached | Flats | Semi-Detached | Terraced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | £363 | £275 | £344 | £365 |
| 2017 | £365 | £412 | £346 | £323 |
| 2018 | £395 | £339 | £379 | £400 |
| 2019 | £388 | £383 | £369 | £416 |
| 2020 | £399 | £390 | £383 | £435 |
| 2021 | £432 | £326 | £410 | £445 |
| 2022 | £468 | £316 | £424 | £472 |
| 2023 | £468 | £379 | £446 | £458 |
| 2024 | £458 | £324 | £439 | £459 |
| 2025 | £449 | £309 | £413 | £513 |
| 2026 | £429 | £290 | £411 | £456 |
There were 39 recent sold properties in the last 18 months near B91 3XY.
| Date | Address | Type | Tenure | Price | Map |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2025 | 25, Kilsby Grove, Solihull, B91 3XZ | Terraced | Freehold | £235,000 | |
| 04 Aug 2025 | 29, Kilsby Grove, Solihull, B91 3XZ | Terraced | Freehold | £220,000 | |
| 17 Jul 2025 | 12, Kilsby Grove, Solihull, B91 3XZ | Terraced | Leasehold | £395,000 | |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 41, Alderminster Road, Solihull, B91 3YT | Detached | Freehold | £300,000 | |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 27, Witham Croft, Solihull, B91 3FB | Terraced | Freehold | £395,000 |
| Address | Tenure | Floor area | Last sale |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3, Glenfield Close, Solihull | Leasehold | 105 m² | £500,000 (2021) |
| 4, Glenfield Close, Solihull | Freehold | 81 m² | £371,000 (2016) |
| 7 Glenfield Close, Solihull | - | 83 m² | - |
| 10 Glenfield Close, Solihull | Leasehold | 75 m² | £486,000 (2022) |
| 11, Glenfield Close, Solihull | Freehold | 133 m² | £464,000 (2014) |
| 12 Glenfield Close, Solihull | Leasehold | 198 m² | £360,000 (2013) |
Postcode B91 3XY is located in a major urban area, within the St Alphege ward of Solihull in the West Midlands region, and forms part of the Monkspath North area. It has very low deprivation and very low crime levels, with around 9.6 crimes per 1,000 residents per year, about 90% below the West Midlands average of 97 per 1,000. The average income per household in Monkspath North is £73,514 per year. The nearest station is Widney Manor, about 0.3 miles away. There are 4 primary and 3 secondary schools in the area.
Monkspath North has a very low level of deprivation, ranked at position 33,528 out of 32,844 areas in the United Kingdom, placing it within the bottom 1% least deprived areas in England.
Monkspath North has a very low crime rate, with approximately 9.6 reported incidents per 1,000 population each year.
Approximately 0.0% of homes on this street are social housing provided by a local council or housing association. Across the surrounding area, around 0.8% of dwellings are socially rented.
The average income per household in Monkspath North is £73,514 per year.
Medium noise level (60.0-64.9 dB) from road, approximately 171 ft away from B91 3XY.
Monkspath North near B91 3XY has no flood risk (less than 0.1% chance of a flood each year) from rivers and sea.
The nearest station is Widney Manor located about 0.3 miles away. There are 1 stations nearby.
| Distance | Name | Lines | Directions |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.3 mi | Widney Manor | N/A | Walking directions to Widney Manor |
In the B91 3XY postcode area, located within Monkspath North, there are 4 primary and 3 secondary schools in close proximity.