Property profile

33 Sandfields Road

PE19 1PD

St Neots Eynesbury

Area profile →

Map showing 33 Sandfields Road, St. Neots

Property Price
150k200k250k300k400k500k750k1.5M

Estimated sale price

£135,000

Flats sold in St Neots Eynesbury

The box shows the middle 50% of flats sale prices, the whiskers show the 5th to 95th percentile, and the marker shows this property's estimated price.

Half of similar homes sold within the box; most sold within the wider line.

An indicative model estimate, not a survey or formal valuation.

This property vs market

Price per sq ftLocal median £286 per sq ft
£316 per sq ftEstimate vs local median: +£30 per sq ft (+11%)
Local sold pricesMedian for flats in St Neots Eynesbury
£167,000Estimate vs local median: −£31,000 (−19%)
How this estimate is calculated

Area360's automated valuation uses available property details, recorded sales and local market data to estimate a sale price. This automated estimate is a guide, not a survey, mortgage valuation or formal valuation. See the valuation methodology and limitations.

Estimate calculated .

Property facts

Property typeFlat / End-Terrace
Construction period1950-1966
Floor area40 m² / 431 sq ft
Rooms2 habitable / 2 heated
Floor level1
EPC ratingC
EPC inspection22 Mar 2021

Sales history

No recorded sales for this property in HM Land Registry data.

Local market

Property prices in St Neots Eynesbury

Median price: £275,000
Price per sq ft: £338
Sales (last 12 months): 198
Typical range (middle 50%): £230K – £350K

Based on 198 recent sales, the median property price is £275,000 (about £338 per square foot) in St Neots Eynesbury area, with individual transactions ranging from £95,000 up to £950,000.

Prices by property typelast 12 months

Median sale price, median price per square foot, sales count, and percentile information for each property type in St Neots Eynesbury over the last year.
TypeSalesMedian£/sq ft
Detached35£387,000£346
Semi-Detached46£301,250£364
Terraced88£262,000£316
Flats29£167,000£286

10-year price trendmedian sale price in St Neots Eynesbury

Sale price

Ten year median sale price trend for each property type in St Neots Eynesbury.
YearDetachedFlatsSemi-DetachedTerraced
2016£300,000£175,500£245,000£211,000
2017£325,000£169,500£250,000£225,000
2018£360,000£185,000£263,000£224,000
2019£360,000£155,000£252,500£225,000
2020£360,000£165,000£253,000£215,000
2021£375,000£160,000£270,000£230,000
2022£415,250£170,000£310,000£270,000
2023£387,500£168,750£311,250£265,000
2024£397,000£156,875£298,500£260,000
2025£380,000£158,000£315,000£260,000
2026£375,000£190,000£270,500£264,500
Ten year median sale price trend for each property type in St Neots Eynesbury.

Price per sq ft

Ten year median sale price per square foot trend for each property type in St Neots Eynesbury.
YearDetachedFlatsSemi-DetachedTerraced
2016£257£303£244£287
2017£287£303£276£267
2018£307£289£297£285
2019£310£277£286£260
2020£318£261£300£260
2021£318£272£298£303
2022£358£293£341£319
2023£349£295£328£352
2024£327£275£332£298
2025£358£272£344£322
2026£355£312£371£305
Ten year median sale price per square foot trend for each property type in St Neots Eynesbury.

Price distribution by property typelast 12 months

Price distribution by property type for St Neots Eynesbury in the last year.

Recent sales

There were 50+ recent sold properties in the last 18 months near PE19 1PD.

Recent sold properties in the last 18 months near PE19 1PD
DateAddressTypeTenurePriceMap
16 Feb 202655, Sandfields Road, St Neots, PE19 1PDSemi-DetachedFreehold£255,000
27 Jun 202551, Sandfields Road, St Neots, PE19 1PDTerracedFreehold£273,000
30 May 202523, Charles Street, St Neots, PE19 1PASemi-DetachedFreehold£264,000
24 Jul 2026103, Sandfields Road, St Neots, PE19 1PBTerracedFreehold£265,000
29 Aug 202581, Sandfields Road, St Neots, PE19 1PBFlatsLeasehold£166,000

Other properties at this postcode

AddressTenureFloor areaLast sale
24 Sandfields Road, St. Neots-81 m²-
26 Sandfields Road, St. NeotsFreehold75 m²£67,500 (2001)
28 Sandfields Road, St Neots, St NeotsFreehold81 m²£135,995 (2004)
30 Sandfields Road, St. Neots-55 m²-
32 Sandfields Road, St Neots, St NeotsLeasehold56 m²£117,000 (2007)
34 Sandfields Road, St. Neots-56 m²-
35 Sandfields Road, St. Neots-75 m²-
36, Sandfields Road, St. NeotsLeasehold57 m²£25,000 (1997)
37 Sandfields Road, St. Neots-57 m²-
38, Sandfields Road, St. NeotsFreehold87 m²£210,000 (2019)

Area insights for PE19 1PD

Full area profile →

Overview

Postcode PE19 1PD is located in an urban city, within the St Neots Eynesbury area of Huntingdonshire in the East of England region, and forms part of the St Neots Eynesbury area. It has average deprivation and high crime levels, with around 90.2 crimes per 1,000 residents per year, in line with the East of England average of 82 per 1,000. The average income per household in St Neots Eynesbury is £57,126 per year. The median sale price in St Neots Eynesbury is £275,000 (around £338 per square foot), with typical sale prices between £230,000 and £350,000. The nearest station is St Neots, about 0.7 miles away. There are 8 primary and 2 secondary schools in the area. There is 1 park nearby, the closest small park is Sandfields Park.

Crime rate
8/10
Crimes per 1k residents
90
Deprivation level
6/10
Income level
5/10
Social housing
45.5%
Connectivity
N/A
Flood Risk
No risk
Noise Level
No noise

Deprivation level

6/10

St Neots Eynesbury has an average level of deprivation, ranked at position 14,401 out of 32,844 areas in England, placing it within the top 44% most deprived areas in England.

Crime level

8/10

St Neots Eynesbury has a high crime rate, with approximately 90.2 reported incidents per 1,000 population each year.

Social housing

45.5%

Approximately 45.5% of homes on this street are social housing provided by a local council or housing association. Across the surrounding area, around 16.8% of dwellings are socially rented.

Income level

5/10

The average income per household in St Neots Eynesbury is £57,126 per year.

Noise Level

No noise

No significant noise sources from railways or roads near PE19 1PD.

Flood risk

No risk

St Neots Eynesbury near PE19 1PD has no flood risk (less than 0.1% chance of a flood each year) from rivers and sea.

Transport

The nearest station is St Neots located about 0.7 miles away. There are 1 stations nearby.

Nearby public transport stations for PE19 1PD
DistanceNameLinesDirections
0.7 mi

St Neots

N/A

Walking directions to St Neots

Parks

Nearby parks and green spaces for PE19 1PD
DistanceNameSizeDirections
0.1 miSandfields ParkSmallWalking directions to Sandfields Park

Area Profile

Population
265
Population density
7,300.3 per km²

Crime

Crime per 1,000 population

Violence and sexual offences
44.38(+41%)
Anti-social behaviour
32.21(+178%)
Criminal damage and arson
13.6(+114%)
Public order
7.16(+40%)
Vehicle crime
7.16(+63%)
East of England average

Demographics

Ethnic groups

British
217
81.58%
Other White
17
6.39%
Other
10
3.76%
African
4
1.5%
White and Black Caribbean (mixed)
4
1.5%
Total population: 266

Economics

Education (age 16+)

No qualifications
52
24.88%
Level 4+ (Degree)
42
20.1%
Level 2 (GCSEs 9-4)
39
18.66%
Level 1 (GCSEs 3-1)
33
15.79%
Level 3 (A level)
21
10.05%
Total 16+ residents: 209

Housing

Housing tenure

Other social rented
34
28.1%
Owns outright
25
20.66%
Owns with a mortgage
22
18.18%
Social rents from council
21
17.36%
Private landlord or letting agency
14
11.57%
Total households: 121

Schools

In the PE19 1PD postcode area, located within St Neots Eynesbury, there are 8 primary and 2 secondary schools in close proximity.

Ratings include official Ofsted judgements and Area360 summaries of inspection grades. Open a school’s inspection details to see the full breakdown.

Nearby schools for PE19 1PD
DistancePhaseNameTypeRatingLinks
0.1 miPrimarySt Mary's Church of England Primary School St NeotsAcademy sponsor led
0.3 miNot applicableSamuel Pepys SchoolCommunity special school
0.3 miPrimaryWinhills Primary AcademyAcademy sponsor led

Local amenities

8 nearby supermarkets & convenience stores within 0.5 mi of PE19 1PD

Nearby supermarkets & convenience stores for PE19 1PD
DistanceNameAddressDirections
0.2 miLidl45 Cambridge Street, St Neots, PE19 1JLWalking directions to Lidl
0.3 miM&S Foodhall47-51 High Street, St Neots, PE19 1BNWalking directions to M&S Foodhall
0.3 miMorrisons Daily35 High Street, St Neots, PE19 1NLWalking directions to Morrisons Daily
0.4 miOne Stop44 Berkley Street, Eynesbury, St Neots, PE19 2NDWalking directions to One Stop
0.4 miSpar1 Cambridge Street, St Neots, PE19 1QBWalking directions to Spar