£565,000
Detached sold in St Alphege
Half of similar homes sold within the box; most sold within the wider line.
An indicative model estimate, not a survey or formal valuation.
Area360's automated valuation uses available property details, recorded sales and local market data to estimate a sale price. This automated estimate is a guide, not a survey, mortgage valuation or formal valuation. See the valuation methodology and limitations.
Estimate calculated .
| Date | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Dec 2025 | £565,000 | +59% |
| 31 Aug 2011 | £355,000 | - |
Based on 173 recent sales, the median property price is £550,000 (about £422 per square foot) in St Alphege area, with individual transactions ranging from £126,000 up to £2,800,000.
| Type | Sales | Median | £/sq ft |
|---|---|---|---|
| Detached | 92 | £697,500 | £439 |
| Semi-Detached | 26 | £530,000 | £412 |
| Terraced | 10 | £307,475 | £484 |
| Flats | 45 | £245,000 | £307 |
Sale price
| Year | Detached | Flats | Semi-Detached | Terraced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | £589,750 | £225,750 | £424,950 | £191,000 |
| 2017 | £567,500 | £258,500 | £407,500 | £299,950 |
| 2018 | £572,000 | £259,975 | £388,500 | £295,500 |
| 2019 | £568,500 | £220,000 | £385,000 | £300,500 |
| 2020 | £579,000 | £239,950 | £470,000 | £350,000 |
| 2021 | £670,000 | £250,000 | £451,250 | £339,000 |
| 2022 | £723,500 | £255,500 | £577,000 | £332,750 |
| 2023 | £700,000 | £260,000 | £453,500 | £349,000 |
| 2024 | £697,500 | £250,000 | £490,000 | £358,000 |
| 2025 | £678,750 | £250,000 | £555,000 | £312,975 |
| 2026 | £695,000 | £241,250 | £550,000 | £345,000 |
Price per sq ft
| Year | Detached | Flats | Semi-Detached | Terraced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | £363 | £275 | £344 | £365 |
| 2017 | £365 | £412 | £346 | £323 |
| 2018 | £395 | £339 | £379 | £400 |
| 2019 | £388 | £383 | £369 | £416 |
| 2020 | £399 | £390 | £383 | £435 |
| 2021 | £432 | £326 | £410 | £445 |
| 2022 | £468 | £316 | £424 | £472 |
| 2023 | £468 | £379 | £446 | £458 |
| 2024 | £458 | £324 | £439 | £459 |
| 2025 | £449 | £309 | £413 | £513 |
| 2026 | £429 | £290 | £411 | £456 |
There were 22 recent sold properties in the last 18 months near B91 3UD.
| Date | Address | Type | Tenure | Price | Map |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Dec 2025 | 5, Tibberton Close, Solihull, B91 3UD | Detached | Freehold | £565,000 | |
| 17 Nov 2025 | 21, Hollyberry Avenue, Solihull, B91 3UA | Detached | Leasehold | £540,000 | |
| 01 Sept 2025 | 8, Hollyberry Avenue, Solihull, B91 3UA | Detached | Freehold | £458,000 | |
| 04 Mar 2026 | 236, Widney Lane, Solihull, B91 3JY | Semi-Detached | Freehold | £281,000 | |
| 26 Jan 2026 | 9, Halstead Grove, Solihull, B91 3YX | Detached | Freehold | £649,000 |
| Address | Tenure | Floor area | Last sale |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1, Tibberton Close, Solihull | Freehold | 114 m² | £575,000 (2022) |
| 3, Tibberton Close, Solihull | Freehold | 101 m² | £388,000 (2015) |
| 4 Tibberton Close, Solihull | Freehold | 124 m² | £580,000 (2022) |
| 7, Tibberton Close, Solihull | Freehold | 70 m² | £430,000 (2020) |
| 9 Tibberton Close, Solihull | Freehold | 69 m² | £387,500 (2022) |
| 11, Tibberton Close, Solihull | - | 77 m² | - |
| 15 Tibberton Close, Solihull | - | 54 m² | - |
Postcode B91 3UD is located in a major urban area, within the St Alphege ward of Solihull in the West Midlands region, and forms part of the Monkspath North area. It has very low deprivation and low crime levels, with around 36.1 crimes per 1,000 residents per year, about 63% below the West Midlands average of 97 per 1,000. The average income per household in Monkspath North is £73,514 per year. The nearest station is Widney Manor, about 0.8 miles away. There are 5 primary and 3 secondary schools in the area. There is 1 park nearby, the closest large park is Hillfield Park.
Monkspath North has a very low level of deprivation, ranked at position 32,276 out of 32,844 areas in the United Kingdom, placing it within the bottom 2% least deprived areas in England.
Monkspath North has a low crime rate, with approximately 36.1 reported incidents per 1,000 population each year.
Approximately 0.9% of homes on this street are social housing provided by a local council or housing association. Across the surrounding area, around 0.8% of dwellings are socially rented.
The average income per household in Monkspath North is £73,514 per year.
Low noise level (55.0-59.9 dB) from road, approximately 5 ft away from B91 3UD.
Monkspath North near B91 3UD has no flood risk (less than 0.1% chance of a flood each year) from rivers and sea.
The nearest station is Widney Manor located about 0.8 miles away. There are 1 stations nearby.
| Distance | Name | Lines | Directions |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.8 mi | Widney Manor | N/A | Walking directions to Widney Manor |
| Distance | Name | Size | Directions |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.2 mi | Hillfield Park | Large | Walking directions to Hillfield Park |
In the B91 3UD postcode area, located within Monkspath North, there are 5 primary and 3 secondary schools in close proximity.